China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5152,184
ChlefAlgeria 8,6845,396
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2925,152
CeresArgentina 18,52811,513
ChamicalArgentina 18,90311,746
ChepesArgentina 18,99011,800
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,72011,633
ConcordiaArgentina 18,26211,348
CórdobaArgentina 18,79511,680
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,79711,681
CorrientesArgentina 18,12011,260
CairnsAustralia 7,3514,568
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2205,730
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8594,262
CedunaAustralia 8,1975,094
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2485,126
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,3934,594
Cobar MoAustralia 8,6935,402
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,9284,305
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,9955,590
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9194,921
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9221,195
CharnocksBarbados 14,2768,871
CotonouBenin 10,6156,596
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,22510,083
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,43510,213
CabroboBrazil 15,1979,443
CaceresBrazil 17,13610,649
CaetiteBrazil 15,8819,869
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8259,212
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,29710,748
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,37810,799
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,72610,394
Campos SalesBrazil 15,1569,418
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6999,756
CaparaoBrazil 16,27010,110
CapinopolisBrazil 16,77610,425
CaratingaBrazil 16,24810,097
CaravelasBrazil 15,8669,859
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,9939,938
CarolinaBrazil 15,6939,752
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,22710,705
CataguasesBrazil 16,39610,189
CatalaoBrazil 16,61210,323
CatanduvaBrazil 16,90410,504
CaxiasBrazil 15,1949,442
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,56710,917
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6669,114
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,45410,225
ChapecoBrazil 17,58610,928
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,71110,384
CipoBrazil 15,3319,527
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8969,878
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,30510,132
CordeiroBrazil 16,40710,196
CorrentinaBrazil 16,0059,946
CorumbaBrazil 17,39110,807
CoximBrazil 17,15210,658
CrateusBrazil 15,0269,337
CuiabaBrazil 16,99210,559
CuritibaBrazil 17,20210,689
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6355,987
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0765,019
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2985,778
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1925,712
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5724,705
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0855,645
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8626,128
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4656,503
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6166,597
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7686,692
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7626,688
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7146,658
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8835,520
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0116,221
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9806,201
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3395,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7174,796
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1485,063
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4325,861
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5876,579
Comox, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3395,182
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8455,496
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6275,983
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7156,037
ChicoChile 18,79411,678
ChillanChile 19,64712,209
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,73312,262
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,90411,747
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,93011,763
Curico-General FreireChile 19,55612,153
ChangchunChina 2,0121,250
ChangduChina 831517
ChangshaChina 1,211752
ChengduChina 601373
ChongqingChina 775481
Camilo DazaColombia 15,1059,386
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2054,478
CamagueyCuba 13,6198,463
CasablancaCuba 13,3928,322
ChebCzech Republic 7,1184,423
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8494,256
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7838,565
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8738,621
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8458,603
CanarEcuador 16,27310,112
CairoEgypt 6,6284,119
CaenFrance 7,9664,950
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9784,957
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8369,219
CocobeachGabon 10,3286,418
CologneGermany 7,4124,606
ChiosGreece 6,6714,145
CorfuGreece 7,0984,411
ConakryGuinea 11,7517,302
CatacamasHonduras 14,2518,856
CholutecaHonduras 14,3998,948
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,4942,171
CherrapunjiIndia 1,6731,040
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,6731,040
ChahbaharIran 4,2722,655
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1405,058
ClonesIreland 8,0154,980
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0805,021
CorkIreland 8,2415,121
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2445,123
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9334,930
CameriItaly 7,6014,723
CampobassoItaly 7,3944,595
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8454,875
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9084,914
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9474,939
Cape MeleItaly 7,7234,799
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4294,616
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5834,712
CerviaItaly 7,4224,612
CiampinoItaly 7,5314,680
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5354,683
Cisa PassItaly 7,5734,706
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5734,706
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3124,544
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6214,736
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3474,565
ChibaJapan 3,2442,016
ChichibuJapan 3,1451,954
ChichijimaJapan 3,7362,322
ChoshiJapan 3,3082,056
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0393,753
ChilekaMalawi 9,2395,741
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2265,733
ChitipaMalawi 8,9535,563
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1647,559
ComitanMexico 13,9558,672
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8033,606
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,593990
ChoirMongolia 1,206749
CasablancaMorocco 9,5085,909
ChindeMozambique 9,3305,798
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,6601,653
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1296,916
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2757,007
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0756,882
CondegaNicaragua 14,4098,954
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2001,988
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0811,293
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1201,318
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,1581,341
ChhorPakistan 3,4432,140
ChitralPakistan 2,8731,785
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,65710,972
ConcepcionParaguay 17,73411,020
CajamarcaPeru 16,78510,431
ChachapoyasPeru 16,68610,369
ChiclayoPeru 16,73310,398
ChimbotePeru 17,00710,568
CuzcoPeru 17,47210,857
CzestochowaPoland 6,6514,133
CoimbraPortugal 9,0735,638
CalafatRomania 6,6684,144
CeahlauRomania 6,3273,932
ClujRomania 6,5064,043
ConstantaRomania 6,2343,874
CraiovaRomania 6,5864,092
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6272,875
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0582,522
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6542,892
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7653,583
Cape UelenRussia 6,2193,865
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,1351,948
CaraRussia 2,5491,584
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2822,661
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1043,172
ChitaRussia 1,9201,193
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9311,200
CokurdahRussia 4,6172,869
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7851,731
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7787,319
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,0781,292
CaceresSpain 8,9925,588
CadizSpain 9,1995,716
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8645,508
CordobaSpain 9,0075,597
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0642,525
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,2641,407
ChanthaburiThailand 2,6181,627
Chiang MaiThailand 1,9871,235
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8371,141
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,5461,582
ChumphonThailand 2,8861,793
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5724,084
CorumTurkey 5,8793,654
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5372,198
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9964,969
CernovcyUkraine 6,2823,904
ChernigovUkraine 5,8203,616
CarrascoUruguay 18,19411,306
ColoniaUruguay 18,34311,399
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9158,647
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7767,318
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6647,248
Camden, ScUsa 12,2047,584
Canton, NyUsa 10,9976,833
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9686,816
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0797,506
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7546,683
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5157,156
Casper, WyUsa 10,7066,653
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6616,003
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5597,183
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9927,452
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0546,869
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3387,667
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3327,663
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7167,280
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0697,500
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7587,306
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8506,742
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0497,488
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9926,830
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1026,899
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1337,540
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2526,992
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9406,798
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2747,006
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2506,991
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3396,425
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4217,097
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8476,741
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6137,216
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6037,210
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5687,189
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2286,977
Clark, SdUsa 10,7326,669
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0687,499
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8097,338
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4787,133
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3767,069
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2176,970
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9874,342
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2847,012
College Park, MdUsa 11,6667,249
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1826,949
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5227,160
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2097,587
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5757,193
Columbus, InUsa 11,6037,210
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6567,243
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5257,162
Conception, MoUsa 11,3357,044
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3187,033
Conway, ArUsa 11,9397,419
Conway, ScUsa 12,2157,590
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2196,972
Corning, ArUsa 11,8517,365
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1036,899
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5677,809
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1417,545
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2657,000
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8676,132
Covington, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Covington, TnUsa 11,8707,376
Crete, NeUsa 11,1816,948
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4016,463
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8132,370
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8132,370
CaracasVenezuela 14,7449,162
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9239,273
CoroVenezuela 14,6899,128
ChipataZambia 9,2825,768
ChomaZambia 9,9726,197
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7536,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -