China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1581,963
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2342,010
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7505,438
General PicoArgentina 18,90311,746
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,38011,421
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0588,115
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,4625,880
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3054,539
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,2654,514
GrazAustria 7,0654,390
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9513,077
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8383,006
GomelBelarus 5,8163,614
GrodnoBelarus 6,2303,871
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0039,323
GoianiaBrazil 16,59810,314
GoiasBrazil 16,60510,319
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,16710,046
GrajauBrazil 15,4909,625
GuairaBrazil 17,53410,896
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8309,215
GuaratingaBrazil 15,8239,833
GarouaCameroon 9,4445,869
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3226,414
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5855,956
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4665,882
Golden, BcCanada 9,5115,911
Goose, NfCanada 9,9586,188
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8766,759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0805,642
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9296,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6256,603
GanzhouChina 1,552964
GuangzhouChina 1,7041,059
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7898,569
GuayaquilEcuador 16,22110,080
GonderEthiopia 7,0854,403
GourdonFrance 8,1305,052
GrenobleFrance 7,8184,858
GeisenheimGermany 7,4044,601
GorlitzGermany 6,9034,290
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1615,693
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1768,809
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8909,253
GoaIndia 3,7572,335
GuwahatiIndia 1,6131,003
GelaItaly 7,6694,766
GenoaItaly 7,6524,755
GhediItaly 7,4974,659
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2664,515
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4634,637
GrossetoItaly 7,5894,716
GrottaglieItaly 7,2444,502
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7944,843
GuidoniaItaly 7,5104,667
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3547,056
GifuJapan 2,9521,835
GaoMali 10,1476,306
GuamMariana Islands 4,7822,972
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0828,129
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1368,163
GuaymasMexico 12,0197,469
GaluutMongolia 1,219758
GemertNetherlands 7,4584,634
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2596,997
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7986,710
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2146,969
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
GayaNiger 10,1486,306
GardermoenNorway 6,7344,184
GeiloNorway 6,8644,265
GdanskPoland 6,5424,065
GalatiRomania 6,2333,873
Gor’KijRussia 4,9433,072
GorznyjRussia 4,9423,071
GridinoRussia 5,4553,390
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5784,088
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,38310,181
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2175,106
GijonSpain 8,6595,381
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1395,058
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1754,458
GoteborgSweden 6,7914,220
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7954,222
GothenburgSweden 6,7914,220
GunnarnSweden 6,2473,882
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7294,803
GabesTunisia 8,1735,079
GafsaTunisia 8,2405,120
GiresunTurkey 5,5923,475
GoztepeTurkey 6,3253,930
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1632,587
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3232,686
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,7614,823
GajvoronUkraine 6,0043,731
GeniceskUkraine 5,7083,547
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2337,601
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8354,248
Galva, IlUsa 11,3077,026
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4857,758
Geneva, NeUsa 11,1566,932
Genoa, NeUsa 11,1566,932
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1646,316
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6587,244
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2126,967
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4826,514
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0647,497
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2246,974
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1026,899
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4366,485
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4807,755
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,1536,931
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0146,844
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1816,948
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1106,282
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7317,290
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0816,265
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9726,818
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4937,142
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2337,601
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9777,443
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8237,347
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1777,567
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5047,149
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4337,104
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0407,482
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0957,516
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1737,565
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4547,117
Groton, CtUsa 11,4327,104
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4704,642
GuanareVenezuela 14,9549,293
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,1659,424
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6279,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -