China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5685,324
In SalahAlgeria 9,1925,712
InnsbruckAustria 7,3274,553
IbiriteBrazil 16,42210,205
IguatuBrazil 15,0229,335
IlheusBrazil 15,6489,724
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5369,654
IndaialBrazil 17,28010,738
IpameriBrazil 16,59510,312
IraiBrazil 17,64210,963
IreceBrazil 15,6129,701
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5949,691
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9259,896
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9209,893
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,17510,051
ItaperunaBrazil 16,31410,138
ItapevaBrazil 17,08110,615
ItirucuBrazil 15,6169,704
ItuacuBrazil 15,7599,793
IvinhemaBrazil 17,38510,803
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4224,612
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4985,902
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4804,648
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8925,526
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1164,422
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,19211,305
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,73010,396
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,68310,988
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7788,562
IzobambaEcuador 16,0349,964
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5334,059
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3118,893
IoanninaGreece 7,0254,365
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1265,049
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4054,601
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0861,917
IranshahrIran 4,1722,592
IstranaItaly 7,3594,573
IidaJapan 3,0441,892
IizukaJapan 2,4521,524
IrakoJapan 3,0001,864
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3001,429
IrozakiJapan 3,1571,962
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3381,453
IshinomakiJapan 3,2972,049
IwamizawaJapan 3,3082,056
IzuharaJapan 2,3121,437
IrbidJordan 6,1313,810
IfraneMorocco 9,3375,802
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2016,960
IlorinNigeria 10,2786,387
InchonNorth Korea 2,0251,258
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0993,790
IslamabadPakistan 2,8121,747
IquitosPeru 16,41010,197
IloiloPhilippines 3,3902,106
IasiRomania 6,2023,854
IcaRussia 4,4162,744
IlirnejRussia 5,2443,258
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,1251,942
IrkutskRussia 1,7981,117
Ivdel’Russia 4,0902,541
IbizaSpain 8,5065,286
IspartaTurkey 6,3453,943
IstanbulTurkey 6,3273,932
IzmirTurkey 6,5874,093
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3653,955
IzmailUkraine 6,1773,838
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0446,863
Independence, KsUsa 11,6327,228
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1066,901
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5197,158
Indianola, IaUsa 11,2506,991
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4466,491
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7507,923
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1016,898
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8096,717
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2827,011
IsokaZambia 9,0365,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -