China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1171,937
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0261,880
JuninArgentina 18,62811,576
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,12210,639
JacobinaBrazil 15,4939,628
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,7789,183
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7359,157
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,43510,213
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,47510,238
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5095,909
JiuquanChina 626389
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8219,210
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8488,605
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9468,666
JoensuuFinland 5,7143,551
JokioinenFinland 6,0653,769
JyvskylFinland 5,9193,678
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1265,050
JulianehbGreenland 8,9075,535
JagdalpurIndia 2,8551,774
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,7122,928
JerusalemIsrael 6,2173,863
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5689,053
JosNigeria 9,8066,094
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9944,346
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9814,338
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4252,128
JhelumPakistan 2,7771,725
JiwaniPakistan 4,1772,596
JuliacaPeru 17,64610,965
JakutskRussia 3,3922,108
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9143,054
JenisejskRussia 2,6291,634
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,6372,260
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,4082,118
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7867,946
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3853,968
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3563,949
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5196,537
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1675,696
JubaSudan 8,1015,034
JokkmokkSweden 6,1123,798
JönköpingSweden 6,6694,144
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6754,148
JendoubaTunisia 8,1165,043
JerbaTunisia 8,1225,047
JerseyUk 8,0685,014
JaltaUkraine 5,8073,609
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2697,624
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9337,415
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5887,822
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4357,106
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,5127,154
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -