China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1351,948
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5302,194
KhostAfghanistan 3,1021,928
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1151,936
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,88110,490
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6604,760
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1584,448
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9453,073
KandiBenin 10,2446,366
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4345,862
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4866,516
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4866,516
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0846,888
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1834,464
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0104,977
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5165,913
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9196,785
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4601,529
KashiChina 2,4721,536
KunmingChina 1,238769
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1576,312
KhargaEgypt 6,9464,316
KosseirEgypt 6,5844,091
KajaaniFinland 5,7933,600
KuopioFinland 5,8103,610
KuusamoFinland 5,7073,547
KarlsruheGermany 7,4284,616
KasselGermany 7,2424,500
KonstanzGermany 7,4484,629
KumasiGhana 10,9386,797
KalamataGreece 7,0614,388
KerkiraGreece 7,0984,411
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0204,363
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3525,190
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4114,605
KankanGuinea 11,3357,044
KindiaGuinea 11,6547,242
KissidougouGuinea 11,4707,128
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4755,888
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8261,135
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8271,135
KeszthelyHungary 6,9534,320
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8004,847
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1281,323
KotaIndia 2,9331,823
KozhikodeIndia 3,9502,455
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5423,444
KermanIran 4,3742,718
KermanshahIran 5,0833,159
Khoram AbadIran 5,0193,119
KilkennyIreland 8,1295,052
KingstonJamaica 14,0068,704
KagoshimaJapan 2,5051,556
KanazawaJapan 2,9181,813
KaruizawaJapan 3,0911,921
KatsuuraJapan 3,2742,034
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1281,944
KitamiesashiJapan 3,3792,100
KobeJapan 2,8311,759
KochiJapan 2,7101,684
KofuJapan 3,1061,930
KumagayaJapan 3,1691,969
KumamotoJapan 2,4771,539
KumejimaJapan 2,4251,507
KureJapan 2,6031,618
KushiroJapan 3,5192,187
KutchanJapan 3,2242,004
KyotoJapan 2,8691,783
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,2451,395
KitaleKenya 8,0575,007
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2213,244
KufraLibya 7,6474,752
KaunasLithuania 6,2043,855
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3443,942
KybartaiLithuania 6,2773,900
KarongaMalawi 8,9185,542
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,3332,071
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5762,222
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,6762,284
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4222,127
KuantanMalaysia 3,5942,233
KuchingMalaysia 3,9062,427
KayesMali 11,2126,967
KeniebaMali 11,3137,030
KidalMali 9,8826,141
KitaMali 11,1546,931
KoutiaMali 10,8736,756
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,0934,408
KisinevMoldova 6,1103,797
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7621,095
KhatgalMongolia 1,6221,008
KhovdMongolia 1,6671,036
KhujirtMongolia 1,205749
KhutagMongolia 1,480920
KenitraMorocco 9,3805,829
KalewaMyanmar 1,7061,060
KathaMyanmar 1,512940
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9551,836
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1131,313
KengtungMyanmar 1,6971,055
KhamtiMyanmar 1,367849
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,3567,057
KathmanduNepal 1,9781,229
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9395,555
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1436,925
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2356,981
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1466,926
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1326,917
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2386,983
KanoNigeria 9,6956,024
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2221,381
KarasjokNorway 5,8383,628
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9504,319
KristiansandNorway 6,9864,341
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7714,208
KhasabOman 4,6192,870
KarachiPakistan 3,7292,317
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7102,306
KhanpurPakistan 3,2101,995
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6102,243
KororPalau 4,4572,770
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6564,136
KlodzkoPoland 6,8284,243
KoszalinPoland 6,6974,162
KrakowPoland 6,6334,122
KalakanRussia 2,3311,448
KaliningradRussia 6,4103,983
KamenskoeRussia 5,1033,171
KandalaksaRussia 5,5643,458
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1293,187
KazanRussia 4,6062,862
KemRussia 5,4583,391
KerchRussia 5,6103,486
KhabarovskRussia 2,8861,794
KirenskRussia 2,4291,509
KirovRussia 4,6182,870
KljuciRussia 4,7492,951
KolpasevRussia 2,9071,806
KorfRussia 5,0763,154
KostromaRussia 5,1273,186
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7582,957
KotlasRussia 4,8222,996
KrasnodarRussia 5,4123,363
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8582,398
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0992,547
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3641,469
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3043,296
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5042,799
KurganRussia 3,6072,242
KurskRussia 5,4803,406
KyraRussia 1,6331,015
KigaliRwanda 8,6895,399
KoldaSenegal 11,6117,215
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5807,196
KosiceSlovakia 6,5904,095
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9666,815
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,2551,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9812,474
KadugliSudan 7,8744,893
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2214,487
KassalaSudan 6,9974,348
KhartoumSudan 7,3354,558
KostiSudan 7,4744,644
KalmarSweden 6,5874,094
KaresuandoSweden 5,9693,709
KarlstadSweden 6,6474,131
KristianstadSweden 6,7404,189
KamishliSyria 5,4923,413
KanchanaburiThailand 2,4931,549
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7061,682
Khon KaenThailand 2,1871,359
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,5691,597
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,3571,465
KairouanTunisia 8,0665,012
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8283,622
KarsTurkey 5,2233,245
KastamonuTurkey 5,9433,693
KayseriTurkey 5,9043,669
KonyaTurkey 6,1733,836
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8732,407
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7242,314
KinlossUk 7,6074,727
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5183,429
KievUkraine 5,8943,663
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5653,458
KirovogradUkraine 5,8323,624
KlepininoUkraine 5,7693,585
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7133,550
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2673,894
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7733,587
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2456,988
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8976,150
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,4187,095
Keene, NhUsa 11,2106,966
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4047,087
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4277,101
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2458,230
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9826,824
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1454,440
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6857,261
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1077,523
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1486,306
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9777,443
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4084,603
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5044,042
KabompoZambia 9,9966,211
KabweZambia 9,6906,022
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6846,018
KafirondaZambia 9,5925,961
KaomaZambia 10,0256,230
KasamaZambia 9,1705,698
KasempaZambia 9,8506,121
KawambwaZambia 9,3175,789
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7606,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -