China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5366,547
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,9401,827
ParanaArgentina 18,49911,495
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,11111,255
PehuajoArgentina 18,73811,644
PergaminoArgentina 18,58111,547
PigeArgentina 18,78411,673
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,78611,674
PosadasArgentina 17,88411,113
PresidenciaArgentina 18,21411,318
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,34012,018
Punta IndioArgentina 18,31711,383
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6684,765
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4684,019
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,3026,402
ParakouBenin 10,3926,458
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0619,359
ParacatuBrazil 16,45510,225
ParanaBrazil 16,16210,044
ParanaguaBrazil 17,14310,653
ParanaibaBrazil 16,97810,550
ParintinsBrazil 15,7959,815
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9309,278
Passo FundoBrazil 17,62810,954
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,52810,271
PaulistanaBrazil 15,3049,510
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1789,432
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9169,890
PeixeBrazil 16,17210,049
PetrolinaBrazil 15,3549,541
PicosBrazil 15,2439,472
PiraiBrazil 16,57610,300
PirenopolisBrazil 16,51310,261
PompeuBrazil 16,44710,220
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,53710,898
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4729,615
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,40310,814
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,73510,399
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,60710,941
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0639,981
PosseBrazil 16,17810,053
PlevenBulgaria 6,5684,082
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6124,109
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7321,697
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0325,612
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3375,181
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8916,768
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0806,885
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1846,328
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5606,562
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2076,343
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6826,017
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0575,628
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7025,408
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9656,193
ParronChile 19,48112,106
Puerto AysenChile 18,94211,771
Puerto MonttChile 19,36712,035
Punta ArenasChile 18,09111,242
PingbianChina 1,020634
PeralesColombia 15,5079,636
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2309,464
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8129,204
PragueCzech Republic 6,9964,348
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9798,686
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8378,598
PoloDominican Republic 13,9698,681
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7778,561
PichilingueEcuador 16,10810,010
PortoviejoEcuador 16,0919,999
PuyoEcuador 16,16410,044
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5004,039
ParisFrance 7,8194,859
PerpignanFrance 8,1575,069
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0656,254
Port-GentilGabon 10,5166,535
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8619,856
PotsdamGermany 6,9664,329
PatrasGreece 7,0254,365
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4804,648
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9065,534
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9958,697
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,9448,665
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2528,856
PecsHungary 6,9174,299
PambanIndia 3,8872,415
PuneIndia 3,5302,194
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,1342,569
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0552,520
PadovaItaly 7,3884,591
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4074,603
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6804,773
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6934,781
PantelleriaItaly 7,8564,882
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5294,678
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8804,896
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4674,640
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3824,587
PiacenzaItaly 7,5634,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5854,713
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4114,605
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5534,694
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3574,571
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5504,691
PrizziItaly 7,6944,781
PakseLaos 2,3411,455
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4452,141
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9244,924
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9454,937
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3783,963
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0154,359
PatheinMyanmar 2,3311,449
PutaoMyanmar 1,151715
PyiMyanmar 2,1031,307
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0465,621
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2126,967
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2126,967
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0826,887
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3818,936
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3056,404
PohangNorth Korea 2,2841,419
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9511,213
PadidanPakistan 3,5222,189
PanjgurPakistan 3,8772,409
ParachinarPakistan 3,0751,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0162,496
PeshawarPakistan 2,9361,825
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,7944,222
PilarParaguay 18,04711,215
PiscoPeru 17,52810,892
PiuraPeru 16,54910,283
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,31310,758
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2912,045
PoznanPoland 6,7294,182
PrzemyslPoland 6,4454,005
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0035,595
PortalegrePortugal 9,0765,640
Porto Portugal 9,0185,604
PavelecRussia 5,2463,260
PecoraRussia 4,4352,756
PermRussia 4,2262,626
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5892,852
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4823,406
PjatigorskRussia 5,1353,191
PoronajskRussia 3,4722,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4623,394
Providenja BayRussia 6,1073,795
PskovRussia 5,8603,642
PodorSenegal 11,3207,034
PopradSlovakia 6,6454,129
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2476,989
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4946,521
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3675,199
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9612,462
Port SudanSudan 6,6814,151
ParamariboSuriname 14,8659,237
PiteňSweden 6,0673,770
PalmyraSyria 5,8353,626
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6047,832
PhetchabunThailand 2,2041,369
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1761,352
PhraeThailand 2,0321,263
PhuketThailand 3,1871,980
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,1601,964
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4651,532
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,7291,696
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5959,070
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1055,037
PoltavaUkraine 5,6383,503
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,18711,301
PradoUruguay 18,21211,317
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,10611,251
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5767,193
Pana, IlUsa 11,5167,156
Paoli, InUsa 11,6037,210
Paris, IlUsa 11,4667,125
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5946,583
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5117,774
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7806,699
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8437,359
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6587,245
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3127,029
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9636,191
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5227,781
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3677,064
Perry, OkUsa 11,7127,278
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5667,187
Philo, OhUsa 11,5327,166
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4307,103
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7396,674
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0237,471
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6046,589
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8776,759
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4857,137
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4397,109
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3247,037
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8517,365
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4826,514
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6046,589
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3427,048
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0797,506
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5715,948
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4367,728
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4417,110
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5715,948
Portage, WiUsa 11,0146,844
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1286,915
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8056,093
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0836,887
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0257,473
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8086,095
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7767,317
Princeton, InUsa 11,6857,261
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3477,051
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2446,987
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2929,503
PetaukeZambia 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -