China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,56311,535
ReconquistaArgentina 18,30111,372
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,88011,733
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,20711,314
RivadaviaArgentina 18,18211,299
RosarioArgentina 18,56911,539
RichmondAustralia 9,1525,687
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2265,112
RecifeBrazil 14,8129,204
RemansoBrazil 15,4989,631
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,99110,558
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,53010,272
Rio NegroBrazil 17,28710,742
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,82210,453
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5365,926
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1696,319
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9936,210
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9946,210
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6154,732
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5996,586
RuoqiangChina 1,423884
Rafael NunezColombia 14,8399,221
RandersDenmark 6,9554,322
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8938,633
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7868,567
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,72510,393
RumipambaEcuador 16,10610,008
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,3633,954
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,4774,025
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,5424,065
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8379,220
RostockGermany 6,9424,314
RhodesGreece 6,6054,105
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5284,678
ReykhólarIceland 7,8104,853
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9064,913
RamsarIran 4,6952,918
RashtIran 4,7722,966
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0965,031
RadicofaniItaly 7,5314,680
Resia PassItaly 7,4084,604
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4114,605
RivoltoItaly 7,2794,523
Rolle PassItaly 7,3484,566
RomeItaly 7,5304,679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5574,696
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2574,510
RumoiJapan 3,2982,049
RigaLatvia 6,1373,814
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2323,872
RodriguesMauritius 7,5234,675
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,7041,059
RabatMorocco 9,4105,847
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,2811,418
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6636,626
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1416,923
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2276,976
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8926,768
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1076,902
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1886,953
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0146,844
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2306,978
RivasNicaragua 14,6349,094
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4152,122
RebolyRussia 5,6453,508
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3103,299
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5483,448
RagaSudan 8,3985,219
RashadSudan 7,7004,785
RenkSudan 7,5524,693
RumbekSudan 8,1465,062
RanongThailand 2,9531,835
Roi EtThailand 2,2291,385
RizeTurkey 5,4163,366
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5812,225
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,0353,750
RomnyUkraine 5,6873,534
RovnoUkraine 6,1913,847
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6762,906
RochaUruguay 18,03411,206
Racine, WiUsa 11,1706,941
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0087,462
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6916,643
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6896,642
Reading, PaUsa 11,5167,156
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3136,409
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3836,452
Redding, CaUsa 10,2796,388
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4936,520
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3707,066
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8307,351
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8307,351
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8427,359
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9656,814
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,2056,963
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9916,830
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2096,965
Rockville, InUsa 11,4807,134
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1216,911
Rome, GaUsa 12,1667,560
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3506,432
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0206,226
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7527,303
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6647,248
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4177,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -