China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,85211,094
UaupesBrazil 15,8809,868
UbatubaBrazil 16,72510,393
UberabaBrazil 16,72310,392
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9685,573
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6261,010
UpernavikGreenland 7,8114,854
UummannaqGreenland 7,9894,964
UdineItaly 7,2624,512
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6584,759
UenoJapan 2,9121,810
UnzendakeJapan 2,4401,516
UrakawaJapan 3,3912,107
UshibukaJapan 2,4361,513
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,2041,991
UwajimaJapan 2,6301,634
UkmergeLithuania 6,1363,813
UtenaLithuania 6,0793,777
UlaangomMongolia 1,7971,117
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,336830
UlgiiMongolia 1,8231,133
UliastaiMongolia 1,419882
UmnugoviMongolia 1,7441,084
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,366849
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,4011,492
UfaRussia 4,1762,595
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7212,934
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,7741,102
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6722,904
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,9661,222
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6592,895
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8643,022
Ust-MajaRussia 3,4602,150
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8633,022
Umm BeninSudan 7,3654,576
UmeňSweden 6,1563,825
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3201,442
Udon ThaniThailand 2,0851,295
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,0881,298
UrfaTurkey 5,6943,538
UsakTurkey 6,3973,975
Uman’Ukraine 5,9643,706
UzgorodUkraine 6,5244,054
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5567,181
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4137,092
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4667,125
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5057,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -