China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1143,178
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8423,009
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8883,037
YaoundeCameroon 9,9706,196
YokoCameroon 9,7826,078
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0706,879
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5335,302
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9656,193
YanjiChina 2,3121,436
YichangChina 912567
YinchuanChina 333207
YiningChina 2,1021,306
YariguiesColombia 15,2159,455
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8808,625
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7928,571
YazdIran 4,5492,827
YakushimaJapan 2,5601,591
YamagataJapan 3,2171,999
YamaguchiJapan 2,5071,558
YokkaichiJapan 2,9471,831
YokohamaJapan 3,2081,994
YonagoJapan 2,6471,645
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2391,391
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,5422,822
YeMyanmar 2,3951,488
YolaNigeria 9,5325,923
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,1601,342
YurimaguasPeru 16,65510,350
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9362,446
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,4082,118
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9602,461
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8096,095
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8974,907
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3536,433
York, PaUsa 11,5537,179
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4007,084
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3857,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -