China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3585,815
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5175,292
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5125,290
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1685,076
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,40411,437
AzulArgentina 18,55911,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6765,392
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0404,996
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3684,578
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2944,532
AmberleyAustralia 8,7375,429
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9383,068
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8022,984
AimoresBrazil 16,13510,027
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4239,584
AltamiraBrazil 15,6119,701
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,30010,129
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,63510,337
ApodiBrazil 14,8509,228
AracajuBrazil 15,2009,445
AracuaiBrazil 16,0429,968
AragarcasBrazil 16,75710,413
AraxaBrazil 16,63010,334
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0139,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4384,622
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5566,559
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8054,229
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3276,417
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4556,497
AbecheChad 8,4905,276
AntofagastaChile 18,50711,500
AricaChile 17,96211,162
AltaiChina 1,8331,139
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9079,885
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,8429,844
AraucaColombia 15,1839,435
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7898,569
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8268,592
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9188,649
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,7004,164
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5504,070
AswanEgypt 6,8274,243
AsyutEgypt 6,8214,239
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3068,890
AsmaraEritrea 6,7824,215
AssabEritrea 6,5794,088
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1904,468
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7974,845
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0728,123
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6525,377
AccraGhana 10,8896,767
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5784,088
AthensGreece 6,8824,277
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8924,283
AasiaatGreenland 8,2035,098
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2305,114
AputiteqGreenland 7,8994,909
AkureyriIceland 7,6574,758
AgraIndia 2,6321,636
AhmedabadIndia 3,3332,071
AkolaIndia 3,1191,938
AllahabadIndia 2,4181,502
AmritsarIndia 2,7161,688
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0943,165
AbadanIran 5,1453,197
ArakIran 4,8653,023
AlbengaItaly 7,7214,798
AlgheroItaly 7,9074,914
AmendolaItaly 7,3174,547
AnconaItaly 7,3684,579
ArezzoItaly 7,4954,657
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2426,986
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1836,949
AbashiriJapan 3,5102,181
AburatsuJapan 2,5811,604
AikawaJapan 3,0371,887
AjiroJapan 3,1681,969
AkitaJapan 3,1801,976
AkuneJapan 2,4571,527
AomoriJapan 3,2292,006
AsahikawaJapan 3,3572,086
AsosanJapan 2,5071,558
AmmanJordan 6,1463,819
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4281,509
AinaziLatvia 6,0893,784
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1545,067
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9894,965
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5085,287
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8574,882
AtarMauritania 10,8816,762
AgalegaMauritius 7,1564,447
AcapulcoMexico 13,6348,472
AayanbulagMongolia 1,287800
AltaiMongolia 1,310814
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,134705
AgadirMorocco 9,8776,138
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4574,634
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1776,946
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1156,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0586,871
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9116,780
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6229,087
AgadezNiger 9,4195,853
AsuncionParaguay 17,88411,113
ArequipaPeru 17,77211,044
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6301,634
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7739,180
AradRomania 6,6924,158
AjanRussia 3,4102,119
AldanRussia 2,9521,834
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6362,881
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2762,036
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,4452,141
AnadyrRussia 5,6673,521
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1783,217
ArmavirRussia 5,2623,270
AstrakhanRussia 4,7122,928
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4106,469
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8455,496
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7275,423
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6715,388
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9045,533
Abu HamedSudan 7,0334,370
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3694,579
AqiqSudan 6,6724,146
ArbaatSudan 6,6894,156
AromaSudan 6,9974,348
AtbaraSudan 7,0824,401
Abu KamalSyria 5,6183,491
AleppoSyria 5,8623,642
AranyaprathetThailand 2,4961,551
AtakpameTogo 10,6426,613
AdanaTurkey 5,9873,721
AfyonTurkey 6,3043,917
AnkaraTurkey 6,0673,770
AntalyaTurkey 6,3683,957
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5674,702
AberporthUk 8,0124,979
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9664,950
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8153,614
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7693,585
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8513,014
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8673,024
ArtigasUruguay 18,09011,242
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1067,523
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,6746,633
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6265,982
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Ada, MnUsa 10,5436,551
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2947,018
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1967,579
Akron, OhUsa 11,4347,105
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2837,011
Albany, GaUsa 12,3987,704
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2446,987
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9776,821
Albion, NeUsa 11,0506,867
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4977,144
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3087,027
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8386,735
Algona, IaUsa 11,0356,857
Alice, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4817,134
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9116,780
Alma, MiUsa 11,1736,943
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9596,810
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,0827,508
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6527,241
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3257,038
Amite, LaUsa 12,4347,726
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3314,555
Anderson, InUsa 11,4937,142
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0777,505
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3297,040
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2947,018
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5915,339
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6357,852
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9728,061
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0337,477
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6566,622
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6976,026
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3797,071
Athens, GaUsa 12,1907,575
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2117,588
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6137,216
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5653,458
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3127,029
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2677,623
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1066,280
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2476,989
Austin, TxUsa 12,2957,640
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4442,140
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7841,730
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8889,252
AdenYemen 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -