China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3962,110
ShkoderAlbania 7,0064,354
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2345,116
SaltaArgentina 18,40511,437
San AntonioArgentina 18,92611,761
San LuisArgentina 19,07011,850
San RafaelArgentina 19,29711,991
Santa RosaArgentina 18,95511,779
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,56911,539
SarmientoArgentina 18,81011,689
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,2045,720
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1985,716
SalzburgAustria 7,1904,468
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8723,027
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7642,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7662,961
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4356,484
SaveBenin 10,4946,521
Santa CruzBolivia 17,61510,946
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0034,352
SalvadorBrazil 15,4749,616
Santa MariaBrazil 17,81211,069
SantaremBrazil 15,6729,738
SantosBrazil 16,86210,478
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,87410,486
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9229,894
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9709,303
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,41210,820
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,86111,099
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,63810,339
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0569,356
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9819,931
São PauloBrazil 16,86110,478
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,81110,447
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,92410,517
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4169,579
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4089,575
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,40210,192
SobralBrazil 14,8809,247
SoureBrazil 15,1639,422
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7929,813
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,92311,138
SurubimBrazil 14,8599,234
SadovoBulgaria 6,5984,100
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7514,195
SofiaBulgaria 6,6934,159
SiemreapCambodia 2,5281,571
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9696,816
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9196,164
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9046,776
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3465,186
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6676,629
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7606,065
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7946,707
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8696,132
Scott, SkCanada 9,6806,015
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3696,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9496,804
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9386,797
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3184,548
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3216,414
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3036,403
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2085,722
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7955,465
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4456,491
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7556,684
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9236,166
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9196,164
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7276,666
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4936,520
SalCape Verde 11,9117,401
SantiagoChile 19,44412,083
SewellChile 19,44812,085
ShanghaiChina 1,7101,063
ShantouChina 1,8721,163
ShenyangChina 1,8041,121
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5709,054
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7599,172
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8299,215
SibenikCroatia 7,1924,469
SplitCroatia 7,1644,452
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7354,185
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0354,372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8258,591
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9138,646
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8428,602
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8188,587
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8258,591
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9138,646
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8318,595
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9128,645
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8898,631
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9018,639
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8288,593
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8128,583
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8158,585
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9168,648
San GabrielEcuador 15,9309,899
SalloumEgypt 7,0854,403
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1824,463
SohagEgypt 6,7874,217
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4704,021
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3078,891
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,76011,036
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8093,610
StrasbourgFrance 7,5024,662
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9019,260
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8519,228
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3103,300
SchleswigGermany 7,0754,396
StuttgartGermany 7,3914,593
SamosGreece 6,6404,126
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7754,210
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9724,332
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3495,188
SiguiriGuinea 11,2486,990
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2028,825
SzegedHungary 6,7754,210
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9704,331
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8574,882
SagarIndia 2,7671,719
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6441,643
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7333,562
SemnanIran 4,4982,795
ShahroudIran 4,3402,697
ShirazIran 4,7942,979
ShannonIreland 8,2075,100
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7604,822
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2914,531
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2094,480
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5914,717
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8824,898
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3814,587
SigonellaItaly 7,5984,721
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4497,114
SagaJapan 2,4271,508
SaigoJapan 2,6331,636
SakaiJapan 2,6361,638
SakataJapan 3,1661,967
SapporoJapan 3,2712,033
SaseboJapan 2,3791,478
SendaiJapan 3,2652,029
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6871,670
ShimonosekiJapan 2,4651,532
ShinjoJapan 3,2081,993
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9121,809
ShirakawaJapan 3,2232,003
ShizuokaJapan 3,1081,931
SumotoJapan 2,8111,747
SuttsuJapan 3,1801,976
SuwaJapan 3,0581,901
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,64412,207
SavannakhetLaos 2,1751,352
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2033,855
SiluteLithuania 6,3353,937
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8544,259
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9474,938
SalimaMalawi 9,1315,674
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6562,272
SibuMalaysia 3,8422,388
SanMali 10,7526,682
SegouMali 10,8576,747
SikassoMali 10,9646,813
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4704,642
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8678,617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,040646
SainshandMongolia 1,110690
SafiMorocco 9,7126,035
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9976,213
SittweMyanmar 2,0751,289
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0744,396
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0553,763
SaiqOman 4,6532,892
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3183,305
SurOman 4,5192,808
SialkotPakistan 2,7171,688
SibbiPakistan 3,4232,127
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,93711,146
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,70911,005
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6482,267
SandomierzPoland 6,4824,028
SniezkaPoland 6,8724,270
SuwalkiPoland 6,2833,904
SzczecinPoland 6,8254,241
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3445,806
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3426,427
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8598,612
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1265,049
Satu MareRomania 6,5144,048
SibiuRomania 6,5094,045
SulinaRomania 6,1173,801
SadrinskRussia 3,7342,320
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7123,550
SalekhardRussia 4,1352,570
SaratovRussia 4,8062,987
SejmcanRussia 4,4262,750
SelagoncyRussia 3,4202,125
Simusir IslandRussia 4,1042,550
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5201,566
SmolenskRussia 5,6943,538
SociRussia 5,4023,357
SortovalaRussia 5,6693,523
SuntarRussia 3,0501,895
SurgutRussia 3,5132,183
SverdlovskRussia 3,9372,446
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6172,869
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8438,602
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6276,604
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7684,206
SingaporeSingapore 3,8622,400
SliacSlovakia 6,7374,186
SeoulSouth Korea 2,0541,276
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8421,145
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8315,488
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4465,248
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5475,311
SevilleSpain 9,1095,661
SennarSudan 7,3654,576
ShambatSudan 7,3324,556
ShendiSudan 7,1894,468
StenseleSweden 6,2703,896
StockholmSweden 6,3973,975
StorlienSweden 6,5604,077
SundsvallSweden 6,3293,933
SantisSwitzerland 7,4614,637
SongeaTanzania 8,8285,486
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,1061,309
SongkhlaThailand 3,2332,009
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4341,512
Surat ThaniThailand 3,0371,887
SurinThailand 2,3611,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5096,530
SokodeTogo 10,5446,552
SfaxTunisia 8,0785,020
SousseTunisia 8,0174,982
SamsunTurkey 5,7463,571
SiirtTurkey 5,4003,356
SivasTurkey 5,7423,568
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7932,357
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2575,131
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7044,787
SarataUkraine 6,0943,787
SarnyUkraine 6,1363,813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8043,606
SumyUkraine 5,6013,481
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7272,938
SaltoUruguay 18,26511,350
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4996,524
Safford, AzUsa 11,5627,185
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0536,868
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8617,992
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5647,186
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1566,932
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9276,790
Salem, InUsa 11,6037,210
Salem, OrUsa 9,8486,120
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7176,660
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0947,515
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3527,675
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2506,991
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5356,547
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8598,612
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8446,738
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6226,601
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9876,828
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8826,762
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0867,510
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7936,707
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4097,711
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3877,076
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9066,777
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6037,210
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6365,988
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6515,998
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6137,217
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5245,919
Selma, AlUsa 12,3587,679
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4367,107
Seymour, InUsa 11,6037,210
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7257,286
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5026,526
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1727,564
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0476,865
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9126,781
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3027,023
Southport, NcUsa 12,2187,592
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6417,234
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6497,239
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3367,045
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8356,111
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7696,692
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4567,119
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6687,251
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4754,024
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7596,686
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5647,186
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7916,706
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4397,109
State College, PaUsa 11,4637,123
State University, MsUsa 12,2157,591
State University, NmUsa 11,7877,325
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7537,304
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9396,798
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3987,083
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5676,567
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0476,865
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3437,049
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8957,391
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3187,654
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8846,142
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4867,138
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2056,963
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2076,964
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2442,016
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,1139,392
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0399,345
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2289,463
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,2906,394
SocotraYemen 5,6203,493
SenangaZambia 10,2446,366
SerenjeZambia 9,4585,878
SeshekeZambia 10,2486,368
SolweziZambia 9,7126,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -