China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7662,340
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6175,355
HuamboAngola 10,6786,636
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5384,063
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8266,106
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8236,104
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,6204,735
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3936,458
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8934,905
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9486,803
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9226,787
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1926,955
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9576,188
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3007,022
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6505,375
Hope, BcCanada 9,5125,911
HaikouChina 1,8941,177
HailarChina 1,9431,207
HamiChina 1,161722
HetanChina 2,1361,328
HavanaCuba 13,4128,334
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8748,621
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8838,627
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,9018,638
HelwanEgypt 6,6464,130
HurguadaEgypt 6,5794,088
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4794,647
HelsinkiFinland 6,0203,741
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9983,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4108,333
HamburgGermany 7,0924,407
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0924,407
HannoverGermany 7,1694,455
HelgolandGermany 7,1884,467
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3224,550
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8924,283
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4015,220
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,6696,008
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3215,792
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6574,758
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,2492,019
HaifaIsrael 6,1923,848
HaboroJapan 3,3062,054
HachijojimaJapan 3,2822,039
HachinoheJapan 3,2942,047
HagiJapan 2,4961,551
HakodateJapan 3,2242,003
HamadaJapan 2,5441,581
HamamatsuJapan 3,0521,896
HikoneJapan 2,9091,808
HimejiJapan 2,7781,726
HiradoJapan 2,3571,464
HirooJapan 3,4342,134
HiroshimaJapan 2,5921,611
HitaJapan 2,4821,543
HitoyoshiJapan 2,5001,554
HunLibya 7,9874,963
HomboriMali 10,3496,431
HomalinMyanmar 1,515942
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2381,391
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1886,953
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1936,956
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0856,889
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2016,960
HororataNew Zealand 11,2076,964
HyderabadPakistan 3,5712,219
HuanucoPeru 17,09810,625
HelPoland 6,5214,052
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8921,797
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6902,293
HatangaRussia 3,9902,480
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4352,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7847,944
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8543,638
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8354,248
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7394,809
HaejuSouth Korea 1,9421,207
HyesanSouth Korea 2,1771,353
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0622,524
HalaibSudan 6,5834,091
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0784,398
HudeibaSudan 7,0934,408
HaparandaSweden 5,9373,690
HarnosandSweden 6,3033,917
HamaSyria 5,9433,693
HassakahSyria 5,5513,450
Hua HinThailand 2,6451,644
HakkariTurkey 5,2603,268
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6734,768
HersonUkraine 5,8613,642
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1703,834
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4087,711
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0996,897
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6697,251
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5307,165
Hart, MiUsa 11,0526,868
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3317,041
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0026,837
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3737,688
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8076,716
Hays, KsUsa 11,3407,047
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4216,475
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2626,998
Helena, MtUsa 10,1456,304
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,2186,971
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9967,454
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0867,510
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1846,950
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9987,456
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3737,689
Highmore, SdUsa 10,7086,654
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5527,179
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5607,184
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2847,012
Holly, CoUsa 11,3567,056
Homer, AkUsa 7,3484,566
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4207,096
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8177,343
Horton, KsUsa 11,3597,059
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8076,716
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7667,311
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0266,852
Houma, LaUsa 12,5527,800
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3997,705
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7087,276
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0717,501
Huron, SdUsa 10,7926,706
HanoiVietnam 1,6861,048
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,8251,756
HarareZimbabwe 9,7116,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -