China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lanzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lanzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lanzhou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2532,021
BustAfghanistan 3,6622,275
BatnaAlgeria 8,3475,187
BecharAlgeria 9,2655,758
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3795,207
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3545,813
BiskraAlgeria 8,4505,251
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8015,469
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,86910,482
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,71310,386
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,71310,386
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,49610,251
ByrdAntarctica 14,7899,190
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,75211,652
BarilocheArgentina 19,30911,999
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,41111,441
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5655,323
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7425,432
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3123,922
BrestBelarus 6,3023,916
BrusselsBelgium 7,5804,710
Belize CityBelize 13,9158,647
BeninBenin 10,6156,596
BohiconBenin 10,5876,579
BermudaBermuda 12,3107,649
BageBrazil 17,91811,134
BambuiBrazil 16,58210,304
BarbacenaBrazil 16,47810,240
BarbalhaBrazil 15,0999,383
BarcelosBrazil 15,8809,868
BarraBrazil 15,6959,753
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3829,559
BarreirasBrazil 15,9199,892
BelémBrazil 15,2269,462
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,40710,195
BelterraBrazil 15,7069,760
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6069,698
Bom JesusBrazil 17,47610,860
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8859,871
BrasiliaBrazil 16,42910,209
BrevesBrazil 15,3689,550
BurgasBulgaria 6,3893,970
BurundiBurundi 8,8525,501
BatouriCameroon 9,6736,011
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6136,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5125,911
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Banff, AbCanada 9,5735,949
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8026,713
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9916,209
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7536,061
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1396,300
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3475,808
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9016,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1686,318
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0566,249
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4455,248
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0955,652
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1426,924
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0434,998
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3055,782
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5425,308
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,86411,722
BeijingChina 1,164724
BarranquillaColombia 14,7899,190
Benito SalasColombia 15,6709,738
BogotáColombia 15,4749,616
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8804,275
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7215,419
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3985,840
BaniDominican Republic 13,9398,662
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9548,671
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8788,624
BahariyaEgypt 6,9364,310
Beni SuefEgypt 6,7084,168
BiarritzFrance 8,4035,221
BordeauxFrance 8,2595,132
BrestFrance 8,2495,126
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3467,672
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3457,671
BitamGabon 10,0886,269
BanjulGambia 11,6947,267
BerlinGermany 6,9474,317
BrockenGermany 7,1454,440
BokeGuinea 11,7467,299
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7367,293
BudapestHungary 6,7974,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7874,217
BangaloreIndia 3,6772,285
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,6672,279
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,4901,547
BikanerIndia 3,0071,869
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3682,714
BabolsarIran 4,5302,815
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5602,834
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7822,972
Bandar LengehIran 4,7322,941
BirjandIran 4,0772,534
BushehrIran 4,9783,093
BaghdadIraq 5,3793,343
BasraIraq 5,1783,218
BelmulletIreland 8,1555,068
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1275,050
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2604,511
BergamoItaly 7,5234,675
BolognaItaly 7,4764,645
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3714,581
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4064,602
BrindisiItaly 7,1954,471
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9496,804
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1676,939
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6691,659
BeirutLebanon 6,1063,794
BenghaziLibya 7,4634,638
BirzaiLithuania 6,1103,797
BitolaMacedonia 6,9184,299
BlantyreMalawi 9,2395,741
BvumbweMalawi 9,2485,747
BintuluMalaysia 3,7772,347
BamakoMali 11,0666,877
Bko-SMali 11,0686,878
BougounMali 11,1116,905
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4146,471
BaitagMongolia 1,521945
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,6911,051
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,436892
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,411877
BayandelgerMongolia 1,284798
BayankhongorMongolia 1,148713
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,464910
BulganMongolia 1,413878
BhamawMyanmar 1,464910
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2707,004
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,003
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1826,949
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6069,077
BilmaNiger 8,8835,520
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8646,130
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0063,732
BergenNorway 7,0144,359
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0144,359
BjornoyaNorway 6,0113,735
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3283,933
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4784,026
BadinPakistan 3,5682,217
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,9251,818
BalakotPakistan 2,7701,721
BarkhanPakistan 3,2452,016
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9919,316
BascoPhilippines 2,4731,537
BialystokPoland 6,3023,916
BejaPortugal 9,1975,715
BragancaPortugal 8,8525,500
BistritaRomania 6,4253,993
BucharestRomania 6,4143,986
BajkitRussia 2,8911,797
BarabinskRussia 2,8881,795
BarnaulRussia 2,4921,549
BerezovoRussia 4,0382,509
BiserRussia 4,0942,544
BlagovescenskRussia 2,4601,529
BogdarinRussia 2,1711,349
BogucanyRussia 2,5231,568
BomnakRussia 2,8141,748
BorRussia 2,9951,861
BorzjaRussia 1,8841,171
BratskRussia 2,2501,398
BelgradeSerbia 6,8134,233
BoSierra Leone 11,7177,281
BontheSierra Leone 11,8087,338
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8954,284
BerberaSomalia 6,5424,065
BusanSouth Korea 2,2691,410
BadajozSpain 9,0665,634
BarcelonaSpain 8,3035,160
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6135,352
BabanusaSudan 8,0244,986
BaselSwitzerland 7,5604,698
BernSwitzerland 7,6014,723
BangkokThailand 2,5101,560
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4881,546
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1521,337
BizerteTunisia 7,9954,968
BalikesirTurkey 6,4754,024
BursaTurkey 6,3613,953
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6852,290
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9474,938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9344,930
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9334,930
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8304,866
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9464,938
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8454,875
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9046,776
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0737,502
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6447,236
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5524,072
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5534,072
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0887,512
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4507,737
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1976,958
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7837,322
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3157,031
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1826,948
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5206,537
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7824,214
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0996,897
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9464,316
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3424,562
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0916,892
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3466,429
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3077,026
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1907,575
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7596,686
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4776,511
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8497,363
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2737,627
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4935,899
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4967,765
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4597,121
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3167,653
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2736,384
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0427,483
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4517,116
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2757,006
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9046,776
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8237,347
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5267,162
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3487,673
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4187,095
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9687,437
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9217,408
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1946,956
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1596,934
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1026,899
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3067,647
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7657,933
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4867,138
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4277,101
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6547,242
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4357,106
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2226,974
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3737,689
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8717,377
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3307,040
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0526,868
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1496,307
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2402,013
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7399,159
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8339,217
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0646,254
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0736,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -